Staff List

S.No. Teacher's Name Designation Qualification
1 MADHU PANDEY Principal B.SC, M.SC, B.ED, MBA
2 NANDA SHARMA Sr. Co & PGT, Chemistry B.SC, M.SC, B.ED
3 PRIYANKA SHARMA PGT, Computer Science (IP) BCA, MCA
4 DEVENDER NAGAR ESTATE SUPERVISOR --
5 UDAY SINGH Transport Incharge B.COM
6 ASHOK SUNEJA Accountant B.Comm
7 NEERAJ KUMAR TGT, Phy. Edu. M.Phil, M.P.Ed, B.P.Ed
8 LALTESH SHARMA Mother Teacher BA, B.ED
9 MEENAKSHI SHUKLA PRT, English BA, MA, B.ED
10 MANISHA BISHT TGT, Computer BCA, MCA, B.ED
11 AWDHESH PANDEY TGT, Sanskrit BA, MA, B.ED (SANSKRIT)
12 KANIKA KUMAR TGT, French B.COM, FRENCH LEVEL A-1
13 MANMEET KHOKHER PRT, English BA, MA, B.ED
14 NEHA REXWAL Assist. Teacher 10, 12, JBT, GRADUATION (PURSUING)
15 SHEETAL PRT, English BA, B.ED
16 HEENA BEGUM PRT, Computer BBA, DIPLOMA COMPUTER APPLICATION
17 POONAM SINGH TGT, S.ST MA, BA, B.ED
18 SANTOSH KUMARI PGT, Sociology MA, BA, BEd
19 Vijay Kumar MUSIC TEACHER BA, DIPLOMA IN MUSIC
20 Mukta Dhama PRT, Hindi BA, M.A (PHY), B.ED.
21 Vikram Singh TGT, Maths B.TECH (ELEC. AND COMM.)
22 Barun Singh TGT, Science B.SCI, M.SCI
23 VIVEK CHAUDHARY PGT, Maths B.TECH, B.ED
24 Nivedita Halder TGT, Social Science B.ED, BA, MA (POL. SCI.)
25 Monika TGT, Hindi B.ED, BA, MA (HINDI)
26 Uma Kotoky T.G.T S.St. M.SC.(GEOLOGY),B.ED.
27 Poornima Rathore T.G.T Hindi M.A(HINDI),B.A,B.ED.,N.T.T
28 Anju Gautam P.G.T Physical Education M.P.ED.,B.P.ED.
29 Kanika Mehndiratta PRT M.A. (English), B.Ed
30 CHANDAN MISHRA Lab Assistant B.Sc, M.Sc (Physics) and B.Ed
31 Deepika Srivastava Receptionist MBA, B.Com
32 Ritu Prasad Librarian B.A., B.Lib, M.Lib
33 NAND KISHOR ADMIN B.COM, M.COM
34 Mukesh Dance teacher -
35 Ram Prakash Singh PGT Commerce M.Com, B. Ed
36 Harcharan Singh PGT English M.A. (English), M.Ed
37 DANISH PGT Physics B.TECH, B.ED
38 Amrita Shukla PGT Bio Ph.D, M.Sc. Botany
39 Mona Sinha TGT M.Sc, B.Ed, NTT
40 Renu Pradhan PRT Pursuing M.A. (Eng),B.A., B.Ed
41 Falguni Mukherjee PRT M.A., B.Ed
42 Tulika Kumari PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
43 Reena Sundli PRT M.Phil, M.Com, B.Ed
44 Riya Chauhan PRT B.A., B.Ed
45 Monica Pandey PRT M.A. (Political Science), B.Ed
46 RUPALI GULATI Mother Teacher B.COM, M.COM, NTT
47 Neha Sharma PRT M.Sc, B.Sc and B.Ed
48 Veera D'Souza PRT Diploma In Nursing, Graduate
49 Shashi Das PRT B.A., NTT
50 Sashmita Mahapatra PRT PGDCA, NTT